11:00 EDT


 

공항 추적기/정보


-또는-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KATL to KORD (United)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Chicago 지역을 의미했습니까?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from 애틀랜타 하츠필드-잭슨 국제공항 (Atlanta, GA) () to 오헤어 국제공항 (Chicago, IL) () on United (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$51.03$159.68$2,370.97$12,145.34$31,565,751.31
Unrestricted First Class$151.02$410.99$1,511.97$267.52$695,309.58
Unrestricted Coach Class$141.02$568.00$962.99$71.00$184,543.16
Restricted First Class$125.50$161.01$548.01$42.12$109,492.81
Total$12,525.98$32,555,096.86

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from 애틀랜타 하츠필드-잭슨 국제공항 (Atlanta, GA) () and 오헤어 국제공항 (Chicago, IL) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopDelta26%$50.24$173.50$1,347.02
non-stopUnited11%$51.03$153.50$1,696.01
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
10%$54.48$168.53$4,814.49
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
10%$52.48$169.98$919.00
non-stopAmerican Airlines10%$55.15$150.47$929.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Mesa)
8%$52.48$158.53$2,370.97
non-stopDelta
(operated by Endeavor Air)
5%$57.02$171.98$1,072.98
non-stopDelta
(operated by Compass Airlines)
4%$50.60$177.98$1,061.53
non-stopDelta
(operated by ExpressJet)
3%$53.27$157.50$839.49
non-stopDelta
(operated by SkyWest)
2%$50.66$183.98$1,045.47
non-stopDelta
(operated by Shuttle America)
2%$61.02$177.98$858.52
via US Airways1%$67.98$206.00$679.96
via Delta1%$62.66$146.50$689.18

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from 애틀랜타 하츠필드-잭슨 국제공항 (Atlanta, GA) () to 오헤어 국제공항 (Chicago, IL) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
United80081498%
American Airlines90992598%
Shuttle America84886398%
Delta2,1282,16798%
SkyWest24825498%
Endeavor Air46147397%
Mesa70272297%
Comair303197%
Mesaba303197%
ExpressJet25226396%
American Eagle1,1741,23995%
Compass Airlines27729494%
Southern Air100%
Former ExpressJet100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from 애틀랜타 하츠필드-잭슨 국제공항 (Atlanta, GA) () to 오헤어 국제공항 (Chicago, IL) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Comair97%2,2542,12771
Mesaba95%2,2792,15572
Compass Airlines94%21,05019,73071
SkyWest93%18,84817,33070
Endeavor Air88%35,03329,98665
Mesa88%46,18840,81358
ExpressJet82%19,07515,86263
Delta80%320,688256,985121
Shuttle America79%59,78047,85056
American Eagle76%78,06361,37152
United72%107,96076,09795
American Airlines59%128,96678,16386

Cargo

On non-stop flights from 애틀랜타 하츠필드-잭슨 국제공항 (Atlanta, GA) () to 오헤어 국제공항 (Chicago, IL) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Delta80,359,4502,626
American Airlines34,747,90033,861
United27,452,260333,969
American Eagle20,471,760394
Shuttle America16,339,1210
Mesa12,937,5000
Endeavor Air10,142,00010
Compass Airlines5,508,4220
ExpressJet5,300,5606
SkyWest5,118,7200
Mesaba645,0600
Comair563,5000
Southern Air242,0000
Former ExpressJet12,0000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.