14:42 EDT


 

공항 추적기/정보


-또는-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KIAH to KCLT (US Airways)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Houston 지역을 의미했습니까?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from 조지 부시 인터콘티넨털 공항 (Houston, TX) () to Charlotte/Douglas Intl (샬럿) () on US Airways (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted Coach Class$318.45$561.04$1,367.03$2,577.89$5,217,666.58
Restricted Coach Class$51.04$204.69$1,197.03$22,975.03$46,501,466.48
Restricted First Class$99.97$545.97$1,104.00$5,535.13$11,203,103.78
Restricted Business Class$58.52$128.00$726.02$120.06$243,020.40
Total$31,208.11$63,165,257.24

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from 조지 부시 인터콘티넨털 공항 (Houston, TX) () and Charlotte/Douglas Intl (샬럿) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUS Airways37%$51.04$238.02$1,367.03
non-stopContinental
(operated by Former ExpressJet)
23%$54.05$264.50$1,227.98
non-stopContinental13%$52.13$218.02$1,055.98
via Delta3%$101.49$246.59$644.50
via American Airlines3%$79.92$143.96$654.01
non-stopUnited
(operated by US Airways)
3%$100.89$162.97$691.96
via United1%$90.07$135.94$591.01

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from 조지 부시 인터콘티넨털 공항 (Houston, TX) () to Charlotte/Douglas Intl (샬럿) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Continental302301100%
Midwest Airlines5555100%
Republic66100%
Chautauqua2525100%
Former ExpressJet2,2342,25099%
US Airways1,9071,93099%
Mesa565897%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from 조지 부시 인터콘티넨털 공항 (Houston, TX) () to Charlotte/Douglas Intl (샬럿) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Republic96%51649382
Chautauqua92%1,2501,12145
Former ExpressJet88%111,65098,01544
US Airways86%265,790228,054120
Mesa85%4,8163,93070
Midwest Airlines79%4,7003,95272
Continental78%35,58029,38397

Cargo

On non-stop flights from 조지 부시 인터콘티넨털 공항 (Houston, TX) () to Charlotte/Douglas Intl (샬럿) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
US Airways68,347,500124,230
Former ExpressJet26,808,00087
Continental8,942,4501,920
Mesa1,260,0000
Midwest Airlines1,099,1480
Chautauqua289,1780
Republic120,2160

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.